Log in Register

Log in

 

Winners 2003


Best in Show Best Ground Work The Wagstaffe Trophy
(Best Cased Exhibit)
Themed Exhibit
(Best Interpretation of a Theme)
Jack Fishwick - Kookaburra Derek Frampton - Manx Sheerwater Jack Fishwick - Kookaburra Derek Frampton - Manx Sheerwater
Jack Fishwick
Kookaburra
Derek Frampton
Manx Sheerwater
Jack Fishwick
Kookaburra
Derek Frampton
"Mother Earth" Manx Sheerwater

Some of the great work done by our members.
If any item is wrong please contact the web team to put it right.

Bird Taxidermy Winners

First Place Second Place Third Place
Jack Fishwick - Kookaburra Derek Frampton - Manx Sheerwater David Spaul -Fisher's Lovebird
Jack Fishwick
Kookaburra
Derek Frampton
Manx Sheerwater
David Spaul
Fisher's Lovebird

Some of the great work done by our members.
If any item is wrong please contact the web team to put it right.

Mammal Taxidermy Winners

First Place Second Place Third Place
Wild Boar Piglet - David Spaul Yorkshire Terrier - Emily Mayer Fox Cub - Phil Leggett
David Spaul
Wild Boar Piglet
Emily Mayer
Yorkshire Terrier
Phil Leggett
Fox Cub

Some of the great work done by our members.
If any item is wrong please contact the web team to put it right.

Fish Taxidermy Winners

First Place Second Place Third Place
Brook Trout - Peter Scott Chub - Peter Scott Rainbow Trout - Phil Leggett
Peter Scott
Brook Trout
Peter Scott
Chub
Phil Leggett
Rainbow Trout

Some of the great work done by our members.
If any item is wrong please contact the web team to put it right.

Game Head Taxidermy Winners

First Place Second Place Third Place
Wild Boar - Dave Spaul Zebra - Dave Hollingworth ee
Dave Spaul
Wild Boar
Gary Tatterton
Bushbuck
and
Dave Hollingworth
Zebra
None

Some of the great work done by our members.
If any item is wrong please contact the web team to put it right.

Amateur Taxidermy Winners
Best Amateur
First Place
Birds
First Place
Mammals
First Place
Fish
First Place
Red Eared Terrapin - Ruth Pollitt JackDaw - Claire Fowler ee Red Eared Terrapin - Ruth Pollitt
Ruth Pollitt
Red-eared Terrapin
Claire Fowler
Jackdaw
Claire Fowler
Stoat
 Ruth Pollitt
Red-eared Terrapin
  Second Place
None
Second Place
None
 Second Place
Ruth Pollitt
Leopard Tortoise
  Third Place
None
 Third Place
None
 Third Place
None

Some of the great work done by our members.
If any item is wrong please contact the web team to put it right.

============================================

============================================

 

 

 


If any images are wrong or missing please email the webteam and we can amend.