Log in Register

Log in

Winners 2002


Best in Show Best Ground Work The Wagstaffe Trophy
(Best Cased Exhibit)
Themed Exhibit
(Best Interpretation of a Theme)
Emily Mayer - Brown Rat Jack Fishwick - Ring Ousel Jack Fishwick - Grackles Emily Mayer - Brown Rat
Emily Mayer
Brown Rat
Jack Fishwick
Ring Ouzel
Jack Fishwick
Grackle
and
Emily Mayer
Brown Rat

Emily Mayer
'The Dogs Bollocks - Curiosity of the Underdog"

Brown Rat, specimens in spirit, glass, ceramic.

Some of the great work done by our members.
If any item is wrong please contact the web team to put it right.

Bird Taxidermy Winners

First Place Second Place Third Place
Jack Fishwick - Grackles Jack Fishwick - Ring Ousel Carl Church - Turkey
Jack Fishwick
Grackle
Jack Fishwick
Ring Ousel
Carl Church
Turkey

Some of the great work done by our members.
If any item is wrong please contact the web team to put it right.

Mammal Taxidermy Winners

First Place Second Place Third Place
Emily Mayer - Brown Rat Steve Toher - Raccoon ee
Emily Mayer
Brown Rat
Steve Toher
Raccoon
None

Some of the great work done by our members.
If any item is wrong please contact the web team to put it right.

Fish Taxidermy Winners

First Place Second Place Third Place
Emily Mayer - Pike Jack Fishwick - Brown Trout  
Emily Mayer
Pike
Jack Fishwick
Brown Trout
Phil Leggett
Sea Trout

Some of the great work done by our members.
If any item is wrong please contact the web team to put it right.

Game Head Taxidermy Winners

First Place Second Place Third Place
Gary Tatterton - Water Buck Paul Taylor - Cape Buffalo ee
Gary Tatterton
Water Buck
Paul Taylor
Cape Buffalo
None

Some of the great work done by our members.
If any item is wrong please contact the web team to put it right.

Amateur Taxidermy Winners
Best Amateur
First Place
Birds
First Place
Mammals
First Place
Fish
First Place
ee Cameron Murry -Red Back Shrike ee  ee
Guildmember
Item
Cameron Murry
Red Back Shrike
Guildmember
Item
 Guildmember
Item
  Second Place
Cameron Murray
Gt. Spotted
Woodpecker
Second Place
Guildmember
Item
 Second Place
Guildmember
Item
  Third Place
Cameron Murray
Item
 Third Place
Guildmember
Item
 Third Place
Guildmember
Item

Some of the great work done by our members.
If any item is wrong please contact the web team to put it right.

========================================

 

 

 


If any images are wrong or missing please email the webteam and we can amend.